ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FRIGGA - IMO 9114701

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Arne Luetkenhorst [View profile]Title:FRIGGAAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9114701Hits:484
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Just leaving berth at GKK power station at Kiel after discharging coal 2008/05/14

SIA Aquarius Shipmanagement Co.
*1994 Scheepswerf Ferus Smit B.V. / Hoogezand (#302)

Length: 91.46m Breadth: 13.60m Draught: 5.80m
GT: 2,818 NT: 1,540 DWT: 4,216mt 245 TEU

Stork-Wärtsilä Diesel B.V. 6 SW 280 1,800 kW 12.70kn

ex HERTHA O, CLAUDIA C

Vessel Identification
Name:Frigga
IMO:9114701
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304914000
Callsign:V2PQ3
Former name(s):
- Hertha O (Until 2007 Nov)
- Claudia C (Until 2004 Oct 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,818 tons
Summer DWT:4,216 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FRIGGA & BRIGGA
© Igor Dilo
FRIGGA & BRIGGA
© Igor Dilo
FRIGGA
© martin klingsick
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 484 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!