ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Love Me Tender - IMO 9173355

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Glenn Towler [View profile]Title:Love Me TenderAdded:May 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:9173355Hits:1,158
Location:Risdon, Hobart, Australia
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Now known as: Sir Albert


Seen here berthed at Risdon upstream from Hobart, Tasmania, Australia unloading Zinc Concentrates
Vessel Identification
Name:Sir Albert
IMO:9173355
Flag:Malta
MMSI:248832000
Callsign:9HA2536
Former name(s):
- Love Me Tender (Until 2004 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:9,973 tons
Summer DWT:15,962 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:4.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°52’29.14” N, 25°52’41.57” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
11.7kts, 37°
Destination:
Location:Beirut Lebanon
Arrival:15th May 2017
15:00:31 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 May 15th, 15:00:31 UTCBeirut Lebanon
2017 April 21st, 21:30:41 UTCTikerdag Turkye
2017 April 11th, 00:30:06 UTCAlarish Egypt
2017 March 18th, 22:00:59 UTCOktyabr'skukraine
2017 March 18th, 22:00:56 UTCOktyabr'skukraine
2017 March 18th, 22:00:55 UTCOktyabr'skukraine
2017 March 18th, 22:00:52 UTCOktyabr'skukraine
2017 March 18th, 22:00:46 UTCOktyabr'skukraine
2017 March 18th, 22:00:43 UTCOktyabr'skukraine
2017 March 18th, 22:00:30 UTCOktyabr'skukraine
More Of This Ship
Sir Albert
© Balticventure
GOLDEN SEA
© evgenii 10
GOLDEN SEA
© Captain Ted
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,158 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!