ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARA ATLANTIS - IMO 9354375

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:ARA ATLANTISAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9354375Hits:482
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
13-04-2008
Amsterdam

Year of build : 2007
Call Sign : MQMQ5
Nationality United Kingdom
Length 135 m
Bredth 23 m
Depth 71 dm
Harbour name Amerikahaven
Berth name Amerikahaven Paragon Kade
Capacity 11435 ton

ships particulars:

https://www.gl-group.com/fleetonline/app/equasis.do?imo=9354375
Vessel Identification
Name:Ara Atlantis
IMO:9354375
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236471000
Callsign:ZDIO6
Former name(s):
- Emily Borchard (Until 2014 Jan 26)
- Ara Atlantis (Until 2009 May)
- Actuaria (Until 2008 May 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,962 tons
Summer DWT:11,435 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°10’48.6” N, 4°13’42.6” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 302° (345°)
Destination:
Location:Nlsce Anch
Arrival:9th Jun 2018
20:00:52 UTC
Last update:
54 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 01:30:22 UTCSines
2018 May 25th, 15:30:19 UTCPtset
2018 May 19th, 04:30:45 UTCGbliv
2018 May 14th, 22:00:42 UTCPtset
2018 May 14th, 10:00:47 UTCPtsie
2018 May 12th, 17:00:58 UTCPtlei
2018 May 9th, 04:30:11 UTCBeanr
2018 May 6th, 19:00:15 UTCNlrtm
2018 May 3rd, 04:00:44 UTCPtlei
2018 May 1st, 15:30:30 UTCPtset
More Of This Ship
Ara Atlantis
© Axel aus Do
Ara Atlantis
© Niels Johannes
Ara Atlantis
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 482 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!