ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

REPULSE BAY - IMO 9005546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:REPULSE BAYAdded:Jan 26, 2008
Captured:IMO:9005546Hits:385
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Hook of Holland, for sea.
Vessel Identification
Name:Leuc
IMO:9005546
Former name(s):
- Maersk Dalton (Until 2014 Jan)
- Msc Dalton (Until 2010 Jun)
- Maersk Dalton (Until 2008 Jul)
- Repulse Bay (Until 2006 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,350 tons
Summer DWT:59,283 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MAERSK DALTON
© Emiliyan
MAERSK DALTON
© Tykemariner
MAERSK DALTON
© Tykemariner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 385 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!