ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CAP PRIOR - IMO 9334349

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:CAP PRIORAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:May 14, 2008IMO:9334349Hits:615
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Entering to Valencia Port on 14/05/2008.
Call Sign : A8LB6
MMSI : 636091242
Gross tonnage : 35.645, DWT : 41.850
Year of build : 2007
Flag : Liberia
Dimensions : 220,32 x 32,30 x 12,15 m
TEU : 3.091, Reefer Points : 500
Main engine : MAN-B&W 7K80MC-C _ Bhp.: 35.717, Kw.: 26.270, Service speed : 22,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : Stocznia Szczecinska Nowa Sp z oo - Szczecin (POL). Yard No. B178/I/19
Name of ship : CAP PRIOR, 2007/03.
Former name : Amalthea, 2006/10.
Later names : Amalthea, 2010/09. Fesco Almathea, 2011/11. CASTOR N, 2015/03.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fesco Almathea
IMO:9334349
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212352000
Callsign:C4TB2
Former name(s):
- Almathea (Until 2011 Nov 17)
- Cap Prior (Until 2010 Sep 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:35,824 tons
Summer DWT:31,850 tons
Length:220 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:10 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°14’56.03” N, 114°7’0.52” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.1kts, 153° (151°)
Destination:
Location:Ho Chi Minh
Arrival:23rd Nov 2017
10:00:33 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 23rd, 10:00:33 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 November 19th, 20:00:19 UTCShekou
2017 November 19th, 07:00:49 UTCHongkong
2017 November 2nd, 10:00:30 UTCHo Chi Minh
2017 October 30th, 19:30:28 UTCShekou
2017 September 30th, 09:30:03 UTCXingang
2017 September 13th, 12:00:21 UTCLianyungang
2017 September 12th, 05:00:15 UTCQingdao
2017 September 10th, 17:00:44 UTCDalian
2017 September 9th, 09:30:18 UTCXingang
More Of This Ship
FESCO ALMATHEA
© Tsarik Ruslan - Ship-Photo-Roster.com
FESCO ALMATHEA
© wminf
FESCO ALMATHEA
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!