ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Sea Thames - IMO 7320083

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:John Jones [View profile]Title:Sea ThamesAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7320083Hits:921
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Tilbury inbound 10th January 1981.

499 grt built in 1973 by Tczewska, Tczew.
Owner: Freight Express-Seacon Ltd., London.
Flag: Singapore.
Renamed: 84-Steady, 89-Sturdy, 93-Eagle, 96-Alejandra, 99-Lazarus I.
Vessel Identification
Name:Lazarus I
IMO:7320083
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357579000
Callsign:HP9550
Former name(s):
- Alejandra (Until 1999 Mar)
- Eagle (Until 1996)
- Sturdy (Until 1993 Dec)
- Steady (Until 1989)
- Sea Thames (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:561 tons
Summer DWT:770 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Sturdy
© Frits Olinga
Sturdy
© Frits Olinga
Steady
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 921 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!