ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOLLAND - IMO 8319976

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:HOLLANDAdded:Oct 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:8319976Hits:1,083
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MS / Holland - Gravendeel (lö) IMO 8319976
1,506 dwt - Byggd 1984 i Foxhol
Lossar sojapellets 1,200 ton till Lantmännen
Ankommer från Amsterdam
Signalbokstäver PCKJ
Kalmar Hamn week 48 - 2004
Uploaded on behalf of Christer Carlquist
Vessel Identification
Name:Slipknot
IMO:8319976
Flag:Moldova
MMSI:214181709
Callsign:ERQI
Former name(s):
- Elif D (Until 2012 Apr)
- Holland (Until 2005 Mar)
- Aldeboorn (Until 2001 Jan)
- Aldebaran (Until 1997 Jan)
- Bornrif (Until 1994)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:997 tons
Summer DWT:1,506 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:2.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Giurgiulesti
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1983
AIS Information
Last known position:
44°39’0.56” N, 37°54’14.5” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 218° (297°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossky
Arrival:1st Dec 2018
18:00:54 UTC
Last update:
28 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 1st, 18:00:54 UTCNovorossky
2017 December 26th, 16:00:19 UTCKerch
2017 December 10th, 12:00:37 UTCSamsun
2017 December 5th, 12:00:54 UTCKherson/ukraina
2017 November 30th, 20:00:15 UTCTemruk
2017 November 24th, 20:00:05 UTCSamsun
2017 October 27th, 18:00:49 UTCIstanbul
2017 September 21st, 20:00:32 UTCConstanta/romania
2017 August 31st, 20:00:46 UTCOran/algeria
2017 July 22nd, 15:00:15 UTCAzov
More Of This Ship
ALDEBARAN
© Leo Johannes
My Filiz
© Gerolf Drebes
ALDEBARAN
© Skipper Brumme
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,083 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!