ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Rhine Maru - IMO 7111999

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Rhine MaruAdded:May 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7111999Hits:1,074
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam, for sea. Later renamed Double Heaven, Sea Dominance and MSC Sonia.
Vessel Identification
Name:Ansovy
IMO:7111999
Former name(s):
- Msc Sonia (Until 2007 Dec)
- Sea Dominance (Until 1996 Jan)
- Double Haven (Until 1995 Apr)
- Rhine Maru (Until 1995 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:50,646 tons
Summer DWT:35,280 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1972
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC SONIA
© Andrew McAlpine
MSC SONIA
© Andrew McAlpine
MSC SONIA
© John Wilson
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,074 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!