ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VALENTINA - IMO 9344722

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Lorraine Morrill [View profile]Title:VALENTINAAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9344722Hits:454
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Saint-Ann-de-Sorel, Quebec (Canada) on Oct, 7, 2007

GT: 17360
Flag: Marshall Islands
Built: 2007
Vessel Identification
Name:Valentina
IMO:9344722
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538090304
Callsign:V7MK3
Former name(s):
- Niledutch Louise (Until 2011 Apr 19)
- Valentina (Until 2010 Jun 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,360 tons
Summer DWT:22,263 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°18’50.4” N, 22°21’4.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
21.0kts, 50° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Rukgd
Arrival:14th Aug 2018
17:00:18 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 13 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 November 8th, 08:00:19 UTCDebrv
2018 August 14th, 17:00:18 UTCRukgd
2018 August 8th, 14:30:10 UTCBeanr
2018 August 6th, 19:00:21 UTCGbtee
2018 August 4th, 12:00:45 UTCBeanr
2018 July 27th, 11:30:22 UTCFiktk
2018 July 23rd, 19:00:36 UTCRukgd
2018 July 21st, 05:00:35 UTCDebrv
2018 July 19th, 22:00:17 UTCFiktk
2018 July 19th, 12:00:26 UTCBeanr
More Of This Ship
VALENTINA
© erwin willemse
VALENTINA
© erwin willemse
VALENTINA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 454 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!