ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Harbel Tapper - IMO 7900596

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CaptB [View profile]Title:Harbel TapperAdded:May 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:7900596Hits:2,780
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Savannah - 4/12/08
Vessel Identification
Name:Capt.osama
IMO:7900596
Flag:Zanzibar
MMSI:677033500
Callsign:5IM435
Former name(s):
- Harbel Tapper (Until 2011 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,232 tons
Summer DWT:11,683 tons
Length:142 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Venezuela Shipping Register
Build year:1981
AIS Information
Last known position:
25°15’56.25” N, 55°16’35.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 268° (15°)
Destination:
Location:Dubai
Arrival:4th Apr 2020
12:00:02 UTC
Last update:
1 month 17 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 May 12th, 00:00:30 UTCDubai
2014 May 17th, 23:00:10 UTCRashd Port
2014 May 17th, 12:00:54 UTCDubai
2014 April 2nd, 06:00:29 UTCDubai
2014 March 12th, 06:00:40 UTCMuqdicho
2014 February 7th, 22:00:14 UTCRashid
2013 October 14th, 12:00:29 UTCDubai
2013 September 24th, 06:00:41 UTCMuqdisho
2013 July 9th, 02:00:14 UTCDubai
2012 October 25th, 06:00:41 UTCSharjah
More Of This Ship
CAPT. OSAMA
© Daniel F.
CAPT. OSAMA
© Daniel F.
CAPT. OSAMA
© Daniel F.
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
Guest on Mar 08, 2011 20:24 (9 years ago)
days ago this ship renamed m/v capt.osama tanzania flag
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,780 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!