ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NEW YORK EXPRESS - IMO 9200823

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:CaptB [View profile]Title:NEW YORK EXPRESSAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9200823Hits:562
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Inbound San Francisco, April 2004
Vessel Identification
Name:Halifax Express
IMO:9200823
Flag:Hong Kong (china)
MMSI:477133700
Callsign:VRMW7
Former name(s):
- New York Express (Until 2012 Jan 17)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:54,437 tons
Summer DWT:66,818 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Hong Kong
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
10°22’47.6” N, 75°30’44.01” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 79° (339°)
Destination:
Location:Coctg
Arrival:14th Jun 2018
08:00:17 UTC
Last update:
6 days 21 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 14th, 08:00:17 UTCCoctg
2018 June 12th, 07:00:17 UTCPanama Canal
2018 June 5th, 20:00:20 UTCMx Zlo
2018 June 2nd, 12:00:20 UTCUs Lgb
2018 May 26th, 05:30:19 UTCCavan
2018 May 19th, 13:30:16 UTCLong Beach
2018 May 9th, 23:00:19 UTCPanama Canal
2018 May 7th, 15:00:19 UTCCartagena
2018 April 25th, 09:00:18 UTCValencia
2018 April 24th, 07:00:17 UTCEs Bcn
More Of This Ship
Halifax Express
© Pedro Amaral
Halifax Express
© Dennis J. Dubinsky
HALIFAX EXPRESS
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 562 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!