ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Suhadiwarno Panjang - IMO 7423160

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:Suhadiwarno PanjangAdded:May 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7423160Hits:1,036
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
In Rotterdam. Former names: Aristandros, Marindus Montreal, Amstelstroom. Later renamed Janika II, Global Express and Global Pioneer.
Vessel Identification
Name:Global
IMO:7423160
Former name(s):
- Global Pioneer (Until 2001 Sep)
- Suhadiwarno Panjang (Until 1991 Jul)
- Marindus Montreal (Until 1979)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:12,440 tons
Summer DWT:17,437 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1978
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Suhadiwarno Panjang
© simonwp
GLOBAL EXPRESS 6
© Frafo
SUHADIWARNO PANJANG
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,036 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!