ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SELENTANG INTAN - IMO 9142928

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Steve Geronazzo [View profile]Title:SELENTANG INTANAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:May 12, 2008IMO:9142928Hits:556
Location:Quebec, Canada
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
SELENDANG INTAN at the Port of Quebec City (Quai 50) on 2008-05-12.
Vessel Identification
Name:Guo Yuan 6
IMO:9142928
Flag:China
MMSI:412733000
Callsign:BWRW
Former name(s):
- Selendang Intan (Until 2010 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:28,097 tons
Summer DWT:47,174 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:31 m
Draught:7.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Fuzhou
Class society:China Classification Society
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°1’39.74” N, 122°19’41.96” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.3kts, 103° (106°)
Destination:
Location:Qin Huang Dao
Arrival:27th Nov 2017
02:00:53 UTC
Last update:
2 days 17 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 27th, 02:00:53 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 November 20th, 21:30:11 UTCZhenjiang
2017 November 10th, 18:00:46 UTCTian Jin
2017 November 10th, 08:00:10 UTCHuang Hua
2017 November 6th, 07:00:18 UTCJing Jiang
2017 October 31st, 02:00:21 UTCCao Fei Dian
2017 October 7th, 22:00:58 UTCChang Jiang Kou
2017 September 8th, 05:00:27 UTCQin Huang Dao
2017 August 3rd, 02:00:32 UTCCao Fei Dian
2017 July 28th, 04:00:20 UTCChang Jiang Kou
More Of This Ship
SELENDANG INTAN
© Hannes van Rijn
SELENDANG INTAN
© Henk Kouwenhoven
Selendang Intan
© Rafael Martinez Bescos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 556 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!