ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VERA CRUZ - IMO 9290177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MAERSK VERA CRUZAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290177Hits:509
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK VERA CRUZ as shown while outbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 1, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vera D
IMO:9290177
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805553
Callsign:CQID
Former name(s):
- Maersk Vera Cruz (Until 2009 Nov 24)
- Pyxis (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,188 tons
Summer DWT:22,513 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:27 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
22°13’27.17” N, 90°41’25.73” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.0kts, 63° (67°)
Destination:
Location:Cumar
Arrival:12th Aug 2018
09:00:42 UTC
Last update:
5 days 7 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 12th, 09:00:42 UTCCumar
2018 August 8th, 17:00:29 UTCMxver
2018 August 6th, 06:00:28 UTCMxtco
2018 August 4th, 11:00:23 UTCMxpgo
2018 July 22nd, 12:00:32 UTCCumar
2018 July 19th, 12:00:01 UTCMxatm
2018 July 16th, 03:00:47 UTCMxpgo
2018 July 16th, 03:00:35 UTCMxver
2018 June 26th, 21:00:02 UTCMxver
2018 June 22nd, 12:00:02 UTCMxpgo
More Of This Ship
Vera D
© Pedro Amaral
Vera D
© Pedro Amaral
VERA D
© LUIS ZUNINO
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 509 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!