ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MAERSK VERA CRUZ - IMO 9290177

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MAERSK VERA CRUZAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9290177Hits:477
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
MAERSK VERA CRUZ as shown while outbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 1, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Vera D
IMO:9290177
Flag:Madeira International Register
MMSI:255805553
Callsign:CQID
Former name(s):
- Maersk Vera Cruz (Until 2009 Nov 24)
- Pyxis (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,188 tons
Summer DWT:22,513 tons
Length:178 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°43’46.46” N, 3°34’21.6” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.9kts, 50° (49°)
Destination:
Location:Genoa
Arrival:21st Aug 2017
08:00:06 UTC
Last update:
29 minutes 51 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 6th, 13:40:53 UTCBarcelona
2017 August 2nd, 09:00:17 UTCHalifax
2017 July 25th, 06:00:38 UTCAlgeciras
2017 July 18th, 10:00:03 UTCValencia
2017 July 6th, 08:00:16 UTCGenova
2017 June 29th, 14:00:42 UTCHalifax
2017 June 17th, 07:30:08 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 11th, 18:30:58 UTCValencia
2017 June 9th, 16:00:58 UTCLisbon
2017 May 4th, 22:00:30 UTCAlgeciras
More Of This Ship
VERA D
© LUIS ZUNINO
VERA D
© LUIS ZUNINO
VERA D
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 477 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!