ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MALIN - IMO 8201636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC MALINAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8201636Hits:404
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC MALIN as shown while inbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 1, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Malin
IMO:8201636
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357562000
Callsign:H3EU
Former name(s):
- Pelado (Until 2004 Feb)
- Tavira (Until 2003 Feb)
- Maersk Montreal (Until 2000 Dec)
- Tavira (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Kanevskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:9.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°34’19.38” N, 8°32’28.8” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 15° (149°)
Destination:
Location:Bremerhaven
Arrival:17th Apr 2018
20:30:33 UTC
Last update:
2 hours 37 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 22nd, 14:00:28 UTCMuuga (tallin)
2018 April 17th, 20:30:33 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 15th, 17:00:19 UTCAntwerp(steenbank)
2018 April 15th, 16:00:30 UTCAntwerp(steenbank)
2018 April 10th, 16:00:33 UTCMuuga (tallin)
2018 April 9th, 14:00:32 UTCHelsinki
2018 April 5th, 01:00:09 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 2nd, 15:00:41 UTCAntwerp(steenbank)
2018 March 28th, 17:45:22 UTCMuuga (tallin)
2018 March 28th, 01:00:16 UTCHelsinki
More Of This Ship
MSC MALIN
© DEREK SANDS
MSC MALIN
© SF-Images
MSC MALIN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 404 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!