ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC MALIN - IMO 8201636

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC MALINAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8201636Hits:492
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
MSC MALIN as shown while inbound on the Schelde River off Terneuzen on May 1, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Malin
IMO:8201636
Flag:Panama
MMSI:357562000
Callsign:H3EU
Former name(s):
- Pelado (Until 2004 Feb)
- Tavira (Until 2003 Feb)
- Maersk Montreal (Until 2000 Dec)
- Tavira (Until 1997)
- Kapitan Kanevskiy (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,586 tons
Summer DWT:21,370 tons
Length:203 m
Beam:25 m
Draught:7.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
59°29’27.78” N, 24°58’5.64” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 137° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Muuga (tallin)
Arrival:25th May 2018
04:15:56 UTC
Last update:
11 minutes 46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 10:00:37 UTCAntwerp(steenbank)
2018 May 9th, 00:45:27 UTCHelsinki
2018 May 8th, 06:00:05 UTCMuuga (tallin)
2018 May 2nd, 20:00:38 UTCBremerhaven
2018 May 1st, 10:00:44 UTCAntwerp(steenbank)
2018 April 24th, 15:00:19 UTCHelsinki
2018 April 23rd, 05:00:01 UTCMuuga (tallin)
2018 April 17th, 20:30:33 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 15th, 17:00:19 UTCAntwerp(steenbank)
2018 April 15th, 16:00:30 UTCAntwerp(steenbank)
More Of This Ship
MSC MALIN
© DEREK SANDS
MSC MALIN
© SF-Images
MSC MALIN
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 492 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!