ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KRISTINA REGINA - IMO 5048485

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:KRISTINA REGINAAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:May 14, 2008IMO:5048485Hits:574
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1950-1960
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 14/05/2008.
Call Sign : OGBF
MMSI : 230132000
Gross tonnage : 4.295, DWT : 870
Year of build : 1960
Flag : Finland
Dimensions : 99,83 x 15,25 x 5,30 m
Passengers : 1.028
Main engines : 2 x Wartsila 12V22D MD-C _ Bhp.: 8.690, Kw.: 6.480, Service Speed : 14,50 Kn
Shipbuilder : AB Oskarshamns Varv - Oskarshamn (SWE). Yard Nş 353
Name of ship : KRISTINA REGINA, 1987.
Former names : Bore, 1960/04. Borea, 1977.
Later name : BORE, 2010/10. As Floating Hotel at 2011/01.
Vessel Identification
Name:Bore
IMO:5048485
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230132000
Callsign:OGBF
Former name(s):
- Kristina Regina (Until 2010 Oct)
- Borea (Until 1987)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Museum Ship
Gross tonnage:4,295 tons
Summer DWT:870 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Turku
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1960
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BORE
© Ulf Kornfeld
KRISTINA REGINA
© ROBERTO SAMMUT
BORE
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 574 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!