ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

c COLUMBUS - IMO 9138329

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:adaf [View profile]Title:c COLUMBUSAdded:Sep 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9138329Hits:372
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1991-2000
Description:
Bay of Islands - New Zealand, 23 Jan. 2005
Vessel Identification
Name:Hamburg
IMO:9138329
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309908000
Callsign:C6OX6
Former name(s):
- C.columbus (Until 2012 May 18)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,067 tons
Summer DWT:1,378 tons
Length:144 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:5.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°42’14.1” N, 21°49’23.88” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.0kts, 132° (130°)
Destination:
Location:Riga Pilot
Arrival:29th Jun 2017
03:30:08 UTC
Last update:
1 second ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 June 29th, 03:30:08 UTCRiga Pilot
2017 June 28th, 05:40:43 UTCVisby P/s
2017 June 27th, 05:30:48 UTCSvaneke Anchorage
2017 June 26th, 06:00:31 UTCKiel Pilot
2017 June 13th, 17:15:13 UTCHonningsvag
2017 June 11th, 13:00:10 UTCSvartissen
2017 June 10th, 09:15:50 UTCTrondheim
2017 June 7th, 23:30:51 UTCBergen - Kvitsoy Ps
2017 June 7th, 23:30:23 UTCBergen - Kvitsoy
2017 June 6th, 05:00:42 UTCKiel Ps
More Of This Ship
HAMBURG
© Cedric Hacke
HAMBURG
© Marcus-S
HAMBURG
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 372 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!