ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VOHBURG - IMO 9287807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:VOHBURGAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287807Hits:452
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 15.05.08

Exname: "Geestdijk"
Vessel Identification
Name:Vohburg
IMO:9287807
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305773000
Callsign:V2OW7
Former name(s):
- Jsv'yaiza' (Until 2010 Dec 06)
- Jsv Yaiza (Until 2010 Dec)
- Vohburg (Until 2009 Jul 23)
- Geestdijk (Until 2008 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,296 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.8 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°55’52.08” N, 17°48’8.8” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.2kts, 266° (266°)
Destination:
Location:Pl Gdy
Arrival:21st Jul 2018
19:30:05 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 21st, 19:30:05 UTCPl Gdy
2018 July 20th, 16:30:08 UTCLv Rix
2018 July 19th, 09:00:15 UTCFi Hel
2018 July 17th, 07:00:24 UTCDe Lbc Vianok
2018 July 14th, 18:00:13 UTCThamesport
2018 July 13th, 14:30:06 UTCGb Tee
2018 July 11th, 01:00:57 UTCLt Klj
2018 July 9th, 05:30:48 UTCRu Led
2018 July 9th, 05:00:31 UTCRu Led Via Nok
2018 July 5th, 14:30:52 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
VOHBURG
© Gena Anfimov
VOHBURG
© Gena Anfimov
VOHBURG
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 452 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!