ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

YEOMAN BONTRUP - IMO 8912297

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:YEOMAN BONTRUPAdded:Mar 24, 2008
Captured:IMO:8912297Hits:881
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Leaving Hamburg on May 10, 2005. IMO 8912297. Ex-WESTERN BRIDGE 1991-2002.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Yeoman Bontrup
IMO:8912297
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308918000
Callsign:C6JQ9
Former name(s):
- Western Bridge (Until 2002 Sep 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:55,695 tons
Summer DWT:96,772 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1991
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°34’2.64” N, 5°31’59.26” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 338° (44°)
Destination:
Location:Glensanda
Arrival:25th Feb 2017
11:15:13 UTC
Last update:
40 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 February 25th, 11:15:13 UTCGlensanda
2017 February 20th, 08:00:02 UTCAntwerp
2017 February 16th, 15:00:11 UTCBremanger
2017 February 8th, 04:00:06 UTCGlensanda
2017 February 2nd, 15:15:03 UTCAmsterdam
2017 January 29th, 14:00:06 UTCBremanger
2017 January 23rd, 10:00:07 UTCIsle Of Grain
2017 January 21st, 12:00:53 UTCBremanger
2017 January 16th, 12:00:53 UTCGlensanda
2017 January 14th, 12:00:51 UTCGlensanda
More Of This Ship
Yeoman Bontrup
© Patrick Deenik
Yeoman Bontrup
© Patrick Deenik
Yeoman Bontrup
© bulker
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 881 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!