ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDT - IMO 8709573

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Olaf Kuhnke [View profile]Title:ALEXANDER VON HUMBOLDTAdded:Sep 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8709573Hits:496
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
BrunsbŁttel (Kiel-Kanal) 15.05.08
Vessel Identification
Name:Voyager
IMO:8709573
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309695000
Callsign:C6WC2
Former name(s):
- Alexander Von Humboldt (Until 2012 Sep 18)
- Jules Verne (Until 2008 May)
- Alexander Von Humboldt Ii (Until 2008 May)
- Jules Verne (Until 2008 Mar)
- Walrus (Until 2007 Apr 23)
- Nautican (Until 1996 May)
- Crown Monarch (Until 1994 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:15,396 tons
Summer DWT:1,923 tons
Length:151 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1988
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°59’58” N, 5°26’42.35” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.4kts, 257° (258°)
Destination:
Location:Singapore Aegp
Arrival:27th Sep 2017
01:00:02 UTC
Last update:
28 days 23 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 27th, 01:00:02 UTCSingapore Aegp
2017 January 9th, 05:00:06 UTCSingapore
2016 October 21st, 06:00:29 UTCLarnaca
2016 April 11th, 11:00:32 UTCCozumel
2015 December 29th, 10:00:49 UTCBasseterre
2015 December 27th, 22:00:09 UTCSt.john's
2015 December 27th, 22:00:05 UTCSt.john's
2015 December 27th, 10:30:54 UTCMontserrat
2015 December 24th, 10:30:31 UTCEl Guamache
2015 December 22nd, 19:00:38 UTCPort Of Spain
More Of This Ship
VOYAGER
© Wil Weijsters
VOYAGER
© Axel aus Do
VOYAGER
© Axel aus Do
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 496 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!