ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE D'AQUILA - IMO 9060649

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:VILLE D'AQUILAAdded:Feb 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060649Hits:478
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At ECT Home Terminal, Rotterdam. Former names: Hansa Asia. Later renamed MSC Rebecca.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Monica
IMO:9060649
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351607000
Callsign:3FSU7
Former name(s):
- Ville D'aquila (Until 1997 Sep 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,618 tons
Length:242 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:8.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°23’25.95” N, 75°47’50.26” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.2kts, 49° (58°)
Destination:
Location:Savannah
Arrival:21st Apr 2017
14:00:48 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 56 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 April 21st, 14:00:48 UTCSavannah
2017 April 13th, 00:00:08 UTCVeracruz
2017 April 8th, 02:00:46 UTCHouston
2017 March 22nd, 12:00:29 UTCMontreal
2017 March 13th, 05:00:52 UTCGenova
2017 March 11th, 23:59:46 UTCLa Spezia
2017 March 10th, 14:00:51 UTCLivorno
2017 February 22nd, 05:30:14 UTCMontreal
2017 February 11th, 03:00:25 UTCValencia
2017 February 7th, 10:00:41 UTCSines Portugal
More Of This Ship
MSC MONICA
© Marc Piché
MSC MONICA
© Marc Piché
MSC MONICA
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 478 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!