ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VISTAMAR - IMO 8701193

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:VISTAMARAdded:Apr 20, 2007
Captured:May 10, 2005IMO:8701193Hits:647
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1981-1990
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 10, 2005. IMO 8701193.
Particulars CLICK.

*Renamed ORIENT QUEEN II IN July 2012.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Orient Queen Ii
IMO:8701193
Flag:Panama
MMSI:373703000
Callsign:3FDJ9
Former name(s):
- Vistamar (Until 2012 Jul 11)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:7,478 tons
Summer DWT:761 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1989
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°55’47.8” N, 23°36’30.7” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
3.3kts, 1° (359°)
Destination:
Location:Mykonos
Arrival:18th Jun 2018
05:30:26 UTC
Last update:
1 hour 20 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 18th, 05:30:26 UTCMykonos
2017 September 21st, 09:00:39 UTCMykonos
2017 August 24th, 11:30:19 UTCSantorini
2017 August 23rd, 17:00:21 UTCMykonos
2017 August 3rd, 07:30:12 UTCSyros
2017 July 23rd, 07:30:58 UTCBeirut
2017 July 14th, 12:00:58 UTCKos
2017 July 13th, 15:00:10 UTCMykonos
2017 July 2nd, 09:30:57 UTCBeirut
2017 June 29th, 15:00:01 UTCMykonos
More Of This Ship
VISTAMAR
© Robbie Cox
VISTAMAR
© Linesman
VISTAMAR
© carlo martinelli
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 647 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!