ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GRAND VICTORIA - IMO 6604834

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Boyle [View profile]Title:GRAND VICTORIAAdded:Sep 20, 2006
Captured:IMO:6604834Hits:481
Photo Category: Cruise Ships built 1961-1970
Description:
GRAND VICTORIA (Elysian Cruises) on the Thames, 29th June 2006

ex-AWANI DREAM, WORLD RENAISSANCE, HOMERIC RENAISSANCE, RENAISSANCE - later BLUE MONARCH
Full history:- www.simplonpc.co.uk/Paquet_Renaissance.html

IMO number : 6604834
Call Sign : CQPZ
Gross tonnage : 11429
Type of ship : Passenger (Cruise) Ship
Year of build : 1966
Flag : Portugal

Photo: 2007 Ian Boyle - www.simplonpc.co.uk

Vessel Identification
Name:Maestro
IMO:6604834
Former name(s):
- Blue Monarch (Until 2010 Mar)
- Grand Victoria (Until 2007 Apr)
- World Renaissance (Until 2005 Apr)
- Awani Dream (Until 1998)
- World Renaissance (Until 1995 Oct)
- Homeric (Until 1978)
- Homeric Renaissance (Until 1978)
- Renaissance (Until 1977)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:11,429 tons
Summer DWT:2,931 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1966
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
WORLD RENAISSANCE
© Frafo
GRAND VICTORIA
© Emmanuel.L
WORLD RENAISSANCE
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 481 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!