ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Green Moral - IMO 7602429

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Benoit Donne [View profile]Title:Green MoralAdded:May 21, 2005
Captured:IMO:7602429Hits:709
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
Green Moral approaching San Juan,P.R. ,11-04-05
Vessel Identification
Name:Green Moral
IMO:7602429
Former name(s):
- Uni Moral (Until 2001 Dec)
- Achieve (Until 1984)
- Galleon Opal (Until 1982)
- Galleon Onyx (Until 1981)
- Ever Moral (Until 1980)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:12,406 tons
Summer DWT:16,929 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1976
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Aleksi Lindström on Jun 11, 2006 06:45 (10 years ago)
That is right, she was sold for scrap 'as is' Kaohsiung in early June 2006 for $330/LDT.
Marc Piché on May 21, 2005 16:07 (11 years ago)
Built in 1976 for Evergreen as EVER MORAL. Must close to the end of her career.

Nice shot.

Marc
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 709 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!