ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAVANNAH EXPRESS - IMO 9294989

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:SAVANNAH EXPRESSAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9294989Hits:2,190
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
05 / 94,483gt / 89,500dwt (DEU) [ucc - 8,400teu] [c/s : DNDD]

owner : Beteiligungs-KG m.s. 'Northern Julie' Shciffahrtsges.mbH & Co.
manager : Norddeutsche Reederei H. Schulte GmbH & Co. KG
operator : Hapag-Lloyd Container Line

built : Daewoo Shipbuilding & Heavy Eng. Co. Ltd., Okpo, KOR
yd # : 4102
KL - 18:10:2004, L - 31:12:2004, D - 28:04:2005

launched as Northern Julie

photo : Southampton Water
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Northern Julie
IMO:9294989
Flag:Germany
MMSI:211693000
Callsign:DNDD
Former name(s):
- Savannah Express (Until 2014 Oct 14)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:94,483 tons
Summer DWT:108,180 tons
Length:331 m
Beam:42 m
Draught:9.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Hamburg
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
24°26’15.84” N, 119°8’38.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.2kts, 50° (48°)
Destination:
Location:Bsfpo>>suez Canal
Arrival:23rd Jul 2018
20:30:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 5 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:59 UTCBsfpo?ria
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:59 UTCBsfpo>>suez Canal N.
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:59 UTCBsfpo>>suez Canal N.
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:58 UTCBsfpo>>suez Canal
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:57 UTCBsfpo>>suez Canal N.
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:56 UTCBsfpo=ven Us
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:55 UTCBsfpo=ven Us
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:55 UTCBsfpo>>suez Canal N.
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:53 UTCBsfpo>>suez Canal N.
2018 July 23rd, 20:30:44 UTCBsfpo<
More Of This Ship
NORTHERN JULIE
© delvestudio
NORTHERN JULIE
© delvestudio
Northern Julie
© Dave Leonard
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 2,190 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!