ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

VILLE DE CARINA - IMO 9065443

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:john sins [View profile]Title:VILLE DE CARINAAdded:Sep 18, 2007
Captured:IMO:9065443Hits:614
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At Waalhaven, Rotterdam. Former names: Hansa America. Later renamed MSC Rosella.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Rossella
IMO:9065443
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229844000
Callsign:9HA3656
Former name(s):
- Ville De Carina (Until 1997 Dec)
- Hanse Europe (Until 1993 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,398 tons
Summer DWT:43,605 tons
Length:243 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:11.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
8°58’27.05” N, 13°55’12” W
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 104° (29°)
Destination:
Location:Conakry
Arrival:26th Mar 2017
11:00:50 UTC
Last update:
21 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 March 26th, 11:00:50 UTCConakry
2017 March 18th, 10:30:28 UTCCasablanca
2017 March 16th, 16:00:11 UTCSines
2017 March 11th, 22:00:40 UTCLe Havre
2017 March 10th, 10:00:14 UTCAntwerp Wandelaar
2017 February 21st, 14:00:21 UTCLas Palmas
2017 February 18th, 18:00:02 UTCDakar
2017 January 29th, 18:00:02 UTCLas Palmas
2017 January 25th, 10:00:12 UTCSines
2017 January 17th, 12:00:56 UTCLas Palmas
More Of This Ship
MSC Rossella
© Pilot Frans
MSC ROSSELLA
© Marcus-S
MSC ROSSELLA
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 614 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!