ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JAMES PRIOR - IMO 5427631

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Boyle [View profile]Title:JAMES PRIORAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:5427631Hits:485
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1960-1969 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
JAMES PRIOR passing Tilbury, 29th June 2006

IMO number : 5427631
Name of ship : JAMES PRIOR
Call Sign : MHMV
Gross tonnage : 191
Type of ship : Aggregates Carrier
Year of build : 1963
Flag : United Kingdom
Registered owner PRIOR TRANSPORT Ballast Quay, Fingringhoe, Colchester

Photo: 2007 Ian Boyle - www.simplonpc.co.uk

Vessel Identification
Name:James Prior
IMO:5427631
MMSI:235052242
Callsign:MHMV
Former name(s):
- James P (Until 1995)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Aggregates Carrier
Gross tonnage:191 tons
Summer DWT:300 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1963
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
James Prior
© Joe Collinson (Charliejoe)
JAMES PRIOR
© Robert J Smith
James Prior
© phantom53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 485 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!