ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KOSTERBERG - IMO 9184677

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:KOSTERBERGAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:9184677Hits:875
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
MS/ Kösterberg - Hamburg (ti)
IMO 9184677
Lastar Svarvspån
3.250 dwt, byggd 1998
Signalbokstäver DGKE
Kalmar Hamn - week 47
Uploaded on behalf of Christer Carlquist
Vessel Identification
Name:Kosterberg
IMO:9184677
Flag:Gibraltar
MMSI:236343000
Callsign:ZDHP7
Former name(s):
- Koesterberg (Until 2006 May 09)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,943 tons
Summer DWT:3,271 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:4.5 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°28’58.92” N, 8°29’21.5” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 272° (26°)
Destination:
Location:Denhm
Arrival:20th Nov 2017
14:30:43 UTC
Last update:
43 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 31st, 23:59:32 UTCArhus
2017 November 20th, 14:30:43 UTCDenhm
2017 November 15th, 17:30:28 UTCDebhv
2017 October 28th, 12:00:00 UTCHh
2017 October 27th, 10:00:59 UTCBhv
2017 October 26th, 07:00:45 UTCHh
2017 October 25th, 07:00:47 UTCBremerhaven
2017 October 21st, 01:00:54 UTCHh
2017 October 19th, 16:00:26 UTCBhv
2017 October 17th, 15:30:51 UTCHh
More Of This Ship
KÖSTERBERG
© Ulf Kornfeld
KOSTERBERG
© Allan J. Kortsen
KOSTERBERG
© Poul Erik Olsen
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 875 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!