ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

GEESTDIJK - IMO 9287807

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Boyle [View profile]Title:GEESTDIJKAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:9287807Hits:790
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
GEESTDIJK on the Thames, 29th June 2006

IMO number : 9287807
Name of ship : GEESTDIJK (later: VOHBURG)
Operator : Geest North Sea Line
Call Sign : V2OW7
Gross tonnage : 7852
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 2005
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda

Photo: 2007 Ian Boyle - www.simplonpc.co.uk

Vessel Identification
Name:Vohburg
IMO:9287807
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305773000
Callsign:V2OW7
Former name(s):
- Jsv'yaiza' (Until 2010 Dec 06)
- Jsv Yaiza (Until 2010 Dec)
- Vohburg (Until 2009 Jul 23)
- Geestdijk (Until 2008 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,852 tons
Summer DWT:9,296 tons
Length:140 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:6.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°46’46.87” N, 10°20’18.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
18.6kts, 248° (247°)
Destination:
Location:Gbtee
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
22:00:40 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 7 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 06:00:18 UTCGbtee
2018 September 8th, 06:30:08 UTCPl Gdy
2018 September 6th, 08:00:43 UTCFi Hel
2018 August 28th, 08:00:46 UTCDelbc Via Nok
2018 August 26th, 03:00:28 UTCGbthp
2018 August 24th, 19:00:12 UTCGbtee
2018 August 22nd, 05:00:27 UTCPlgdy
2018 August 19th, 08:00:58 UTCRuled
2018 August 15th, 09:00:03 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 09:30:19 UTCGbtee
More Of This Ship
VOHBURG
© Andreas Hoppe
VOHBURG
© Andreas Hoppe
VOHBURG
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 790 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!