ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HOO SWAN - IMO 8420921

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian Boyle [View profile]Title:HOO SWANAdded:Aug 20, 2008
Captured:IMO:8420921Hits:599
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
HOO SWAN on the Medway, 29th June 2006

IMO number : 8420921
Name of ship : HOO SWAN (later: SWALLOW)
Call Sign : GFRJ
Gross tonnage : 794
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1986
Flag : United Kingdom
Operator : COASTAL BULK SHIPPING LTD Vicarage Lane, Rochester

Photo: 2007 Ian Boyle - www.simplonpc.co.uk

Vessel Identification
Name:River Spirit
IMO:8420921
Flag:Palau
MMSI:511117000
Callsign:T8A2076
Former name(s):
- Swallow (Until 2009 Dec)
- Hoo Swan (Until 2006 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:794 tons
Summer DWT:1,412 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1986
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Hoo Swan
© simonwp
Hoo Swan
© simonwp
RIVER SPIRIT
© Patrick Hill
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 599 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!