ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

JULIENNE - IMO 8643937

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:JULIENNEAdded:May 08, 2008
Captured:IMO:8643937Hits:549
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
bunkering barge Julienne [EU # : 60.03750] seen in Antwerp

94 / 1,244t

owner : van Stappen Bunkering
built : Melnik Schiffswerft, Melnik, CZE

ex - Marienrode - 01 (DEU) - van Ommeren Tankrode GmbH [51.14600]

photo : Antwerp, 11:09:2004
photo : ® Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 2004/2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Julienne
IMO:8643937
Flag:Belgium
MMSI:205300690
Callsign:OT3006
ENI no.:06003750
Former name(s):
- Marienrode (Until 2001 Nov 27)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,244 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Antwerp
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
JULIENNE
© john white
JULIENNE
© Aleksi Lindström
JULIENNE
© Aleksi Lindström
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 549 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!