ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Burton Lonsdale H343 - IMO 7422477

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Allan RO [View profile]Title:Burton Lonsdale H343Added:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7422477Hits:962
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
Here's the Hull registered fishing vessel Burton Lonsdale seen on the Tyne in 1978

77 / 114gt (GBR) [ffs] [o/n : 376856] [c/s : GVHH]

owner : Newington Trawlers Ltd.

built : Eyemouth Boat Building Co, Eyemouth, GBR
yd # : 208

photo : Tyneside 29:05:1978
photo : Dr. Allan Ryszka-Onions 1978/2008

any information on the fate of this vessel welcome.
Vessel Identification
Name:Linda Louise
IMO:7422477
Former name(s):
- Burton Lonsdale (Until 1982)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:114 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Got photos of this ship? Register and Upload them now!
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 962 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!