ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BROADGATE - IMO 8213847

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:BROADGATEAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:8213847Hits:611
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
In the Bosphorus april 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Golden Ocean
IMO:8213847
Flag:Indonesia
MMSI:525013019
Callsign:POFG
Former name(s):
- Gateway (Until 2011 Aug)
- Broadgate (Until 2010 Sep)
- Marine Royal (Until 1995)
- Unyo Maru (Until 1988)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:20,986 tons
Summer DWT:35,287 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Jakarta
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
BROADGATE
© peter j. fitzpatrick
MARINE ROYAL
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
GATEWAY
© Marcus-S
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
MAHMOUD SHD on May 15, 2008 15:40 (9 years ago)
nice shoot you get,
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 611 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!