ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

EMIR BEY - IMO 7364546

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:EMIR BEYAdded:Sep 05, 2008
Captured:IMO:7364546Hits:698
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In the Bosphorus april 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Tallas
IMO:7364546
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514118000
Callsign:XUHV5
Former name(s):
- Boladi (Until 2012 Feb)
- Tallas (Until 2010 Jul)
- Emir Bey (Until 2008 Sep)
- Bunyamin K (Until 2005 Sep)
- Kisan (Until 1998 Jan)
- Tahsin Imamoglu (Until 1996)
- Reina (period Unknown)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:745 tons
Summer DWT:1,241 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Phoenix Shipping Register
Build year:1974
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Boladi
© foggy
Tallas
© Wil Weijsters
Tallas
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 698 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!