ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DONG-A HERMES - IMO 8900426

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:DONG-A HERMESAdded:May 16, 2008
Captured:IMO:8900426Hits:904
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
In the Bosphorus april 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Dong A Hermes
IMO:8900426
Former name(s):
- Captain Vangelis L (Until 2008 Feb)
- Bulktirreno (Until 2003 Jun)
- Maria Rebecca (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:78,504 tons
Summer DWT:145,856 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
CAPTAIN VANGELIS L
© Edson de Lima Lucas
DONG-A HERMES
© Gianpaolo
Captain Vangelis L
© Elisa Pihkala
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Jan 31, 2012 11:45 (5 years ago)
Ship sold for scrap in January 2012
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 904 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!