ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FIDAN - IMO 7806166

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gianpaolo [View profile]Title:FIDANAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7806166Hits:662
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
In the Bosphorus april 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fidan
IMO:7806166
Flag:Turkey
MMSI:271002247
Callsign:TCAD3
Former name(s):
- Paksoy 2 (Until 2001)
- Duzce (Until 1997)
- Toroslar Ii (Until 1996)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,247 tons
Summer DWT:2,107 tons
Length:73 m
Beam:11 m
Draught:3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Istanbul
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1978
AIS Information
Last known position:
40°48’55.8” N, 29°8’43.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.8kts, 216° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Marmara
Arrival:30th Nov -0001
00:00:00 UTC
Last update:
3 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2015 July 23rd, 10:00:54 UTCIzmit
2015 April 22nd, 01:00:58 UTCKarabiga
2015 March 7th, 09:00:49 UTCDiliskelesi
2014 September 12th, 03:00:18 UTCIzmit
2012 November 7th, 11:00:27 UTCAbukir
2012 October 6th, 18:00:11 UTCMisurata
2012 September 14th, 13:30:12 UTCTripoli
2012 September 1st, 11:30:26 UTCBarletta
2012 August 18th, 21:00:27 UTCSousse
2012 August 12th, 06:00:19 UTCPatras
More Of This Ship
Fidan
© babür halulu
Fidan
© Dennis Mortimer
FIDAN
© Sinisa Aljinovic
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 662 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!