ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

P&O NEDLLOYD GENOA - IMO 9168219

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:P&O NEDLLOYD GENOAAdded:May 01, 2007
Captured:IMO:9168219Hits:688
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 10, 2005. IMO 9168219.

Renamed MAERSK PHUKET in February 2006.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Maersk Phuket
IMO:9168219
Flag:U.k.
MMSI:232978000
Callsign:MYMX5
Former name(s):
- P&,o Nedlloyd Genoa (Until 2006 Feb)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:31,333 tons
Summer DWT:37,842 tons
Length:210 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:9.7 m

Additional Information
Home port:London
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
36°8’12.24” N, 5°25’58.65” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.8kts, 121° (271°)
Destination:
Location:Esalr
Arrival:18th Sep 2017
10:00:09 UTC
Last update:
14 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 18th, 10:00:09 UTCEsalr
2017 September 17th, 20:30:14 UTCMaptm
2017 August 18th, 09:00:00 UTCTg- Lfw
2017 August 7th, 14:12:00 UTCEs-alr
2017 July 27th, 05:00:52 UTCPt-lis
2017 July 21st, 03:30:01 UTCEsalr
2017 July 19th, 11:00:10 UTCNawba>>esalr
2017 June 2nd, 10:30:52 UTCAlgeciras
2017 June 2nd, 10:30:00 UTCAlgeciras
2017 May 27th, 16:00:52 UTCLeixoes
More Of This Ship
MAERSK PHUKET
© Salvador de la Rubia
MAERSK PHUKET
© Justo Prieto
MAERSK PHUKET
© Salvador de la Rubia
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 688 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!