ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPAL NAREE - IMO 8210388

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:OPAL NAREEAdded:Jan 21, 2008
Captured:IMO:8210388Hits:827
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Hamburg on May 10, 2005. IMO 8210388. Ex-BLUE TAURUS 1982, MAY LILY 1991, HANDY LILY 1995-2004.

*Renamed MED LEVANT in July 2009, current manager is Seadar Shipmanagement, Piraeus.

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Med Levant
IMO:8210388
Former name(s):
- Opal Naree (Until 2009 Jul)
- Handy Lily (Until 2004 Apr)
- May Lily (Until 1995 Sep)
- Blue Taurus (Until 1991)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:18,122 tons
Summer DWT:28,780 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1982
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Opal Naree
© Sergey Lysov
Med Levant
© XEON
MED LEVANT
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 827 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!