Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOREN - IMO 8131348

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NORENAdded:Sep 01, 2007
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Leaving Hamburg on May 10, 2005. IMO 8131348. Ex-NORDLAND 1984, SCOL CARRIER 1985-1986.

Renamed ZIAD STAR in December 2010, current owner Ziad Shipping, Damietta, Egypt.

*Sold for scrap to Aliaga, Turkey in September 2013.

Vessel Identification
Name:Ziad Star
Former name(s):
- Noren (Until 2010 Dec)
- Scol Carrier (Until 1986)
- Nordland (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,483 tons
Summer DWT:6,154 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
© Michael Neidig
© Tim Becker
© jadran
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 615 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2016 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!