ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BOUDICCA - IMO 7218395

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:BOUDICCAAdded:Sep 27, 2008
Captured:IMO:7218395Hits:694
Photo Category: Cruise Ships and Liners built 1971-1980
Description:
Boudicca 15.5.2008 Rijeka,Croatia

IMO 7218395
28,372 grt; built 1973
Bahamas flag
Vessel Identification
Name:Boudicca
IMO:7218395
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:309964000
Callsign:C6VA3
Former name(s):
- Grand Latino (Until 2005 Nov)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 2004 Feb 20)
- Hyundai Kumgang (Until 2001 Oct)
- Superstar Capricorn (Until 1998 Aug)
- Golden Princess (Until 1996 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1993 May)
- Birka Queen (Until 1992 Dec)
- Sunward (Until 1992 May)
- Royal Viking Sky (Until 1991 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Passengers Ship
Gross tonnage:28,551 tons
Summer DWT:5,956 tons
Length:205 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:7.5 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1973
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°1’28.33” N, 3°27’8.31” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 10° (290°)
Destination:
Location:Babcock
Arrival:13th May 2020
07:00:30 UTC
Last update:
2 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 10th, 04:45:44 UTCCadiz,spain
2018 August 31st, 03:00:10 UTCEidfjord, Norway
2018 August 29th, 05:00:29 UTCDover, Uk
2018 August 25th, 07:00:03 UTCHonfleur, France
2018 August 24th, 05:00:48 UTCDover, Uk
2018 August 16th, 09:00:11 UTCNanortalik,greenland
2018 August 12th, 07:00:45 UTCReykjavik,iceland
2018 August 8th, 04:00:36 UTCDover, Uk
2018 August 5th, 06:00:51 UTCRosyth, Scotland
2018 August 4th, 06:00:37 UTCKirkwall,orkney Isla
More Of This Ship
Royal Viking Sky
© Wolfgang Fricke
Royal Viking Sky
© Wolfgang Fricke
BOUDICCA
© Clive Harvey
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Dragec on May 16, 2008 04:56 (12 years ago)
Thanks Christian.
Regards!
Christian on May 15, 2008 17:59 (12 years ago)
WaW Dragan super slika. Nice angle.

Regards,
Christian
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2020 All rights reserved View live flights at RadarBox24.com!