Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LASS MARS - IMO 9030486

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Tomas Pinas [View profile]Title:LASS MARSAdded:Jun 05, 2008
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Uploaded on behalf of Christer Carlquist
Vessel Identification
Name:Shetland Trader
Former name(s):
- Lass Mars (Until 2007 Aug 23)
- Mars (Until 1992 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,512 tons
Summer DWT:2,386 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Bridgetown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
Last known position:
49°55’38.97” N, 5°6’51.94” W
Speed, course (heading):
7.4kts, 70° (65°)
Arrival:19th Mar 2018
12:00:41 UTC
Last update:
8 minutes 8 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 March 19th, 12:00:41 UTCGbcow
2018 March 15th, 11:00:57 UTCGbell
2018 March 13th, 15:00:37 UTCGbbel
2018 March 7th, 07:00:38 UTCGbpln
2018 February 19th, 07:30:30 UTCGbpln
2018 February 10th, 10:30:29 UTCGbips
2018 February 7th, 02:30:46 UTCGbcow
2018 February 4th, 09:00:19 UTCGblld
2018 January 29th, 15:00:02 UTCGbbel
2018 January 27th, 08:00:43 UTCGbply
More Of This Ship
Shetland Trader
© phantom53
Shetland Trader
© phantom53
Shetland Trader
© phantom53
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 625 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at!