ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Fedon - IMO 7942336

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Dragec [View profile]Title:FedonAdded:May 15, 2008
Captured:IMO:7942336Hits:653
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1971-1980
Description:
Fedon 15.5.2008 Rijeka,Croatia
199.8 x 27.8 m.
22465 GT. / 38250 DWT.
Built in 1980 by Baltiyskiy Zavod, Leningrad, U.S.S.R.
Flag: Barbados.
Ex: Colditz, Anna Z.
Vessel Identification
Name:Fedon
IMO:7942336
Former name(s):
- Anna Z (Until 2003 Nov)
- Colditz (Until 1997 Mar)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:22,465 tons
Summer DWT:38,250 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ANNA Z
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Fedon
© gtogias
Colditz
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 653 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!