ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NOLA - IMO 9243863

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Aleksi Lindström [View profile]Title:NOLAAdded:Jul 14, 2008
Captured:IMO:9243863Hits:592
Location:Hamburg, Germany
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Arriving Hamburg on May 10, 2005. IMO 9243863. Details HERE.

*Renamed LADY NOLA in September 2009

AJLSHIPS.TK
Vessel Identification
Name:Lady Nola
IMO:9243863
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244150000
Callsign:PBFO
Former name(s):
- Nola (Until 2009 Sep)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,976 tons
Summer DWT:3,002 tons
Length:80 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Delfzijl
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
58°54’24.99” N, 4°42’37.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.0kts, 347° (346°)
Destination:
Location:Knarrevik
Arrival:15th Dec 2017
06:00:14 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 48 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 December 15th, 06:00:14 UTCKnarrevik
2017 December 11th, 13:00:47 UTCVlissingen
2017 December 6th, 21:00:46 UTCKarlshamn
2017 December 2nd, 06:00:00 UTCPapenburg
2017 November 27th, 07:00:19 UTCLvlpx
2017 November 23rd, 03:00:15 UTCDepap
2017 November 12th, 10:00:15 UTCDe Rsk
2017 November 8th, 17:00:00 UTCFr Hon
2017 October 31st, 18:00:44 UTCSe Sli
2017 October 19th, 16:00:45 UTCPaluden
More Of This Ship
LADY NOLA
© Ulf Kornfeld
Lady Nola
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
LADY NOLA
© erwin willemse
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 592 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!