ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

WILSON MOSEL - IMO 9060687

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:WILSON MOSELAdded:Jul 07, 2008
Captured:IMO:9060687Hits:530
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Wilson Mosel
Built-1993 at Slovenske Lodenice S A Grt-1589
Owner-WILSON SHIPOWNING AS NORWAY
Imo-9060687 Flag-Malta Call-9HGJ9
Arriving Amsterdam 8 Feb 2008

Vessel Identification
Name:Wilson Mosel
IMO:9060687
Flag:Malta
MMSI:256951000
Callsign:9HGJ9
Former name(s):
- Neermoor (Until 2007 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,589 tons
Summer DWT:2,665 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
63°11’1.79” N, 7°14’41.93” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.7kts, 234° (234°)
Destination:
Location:Gudvangen
Arrival:23rd Feb 2018
06:00:39 UTC
Last update:
2 days 3 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 February 20th, 08:00:40 UTCBjugn
2018 February 15th, 08:00:43 UTCGdynia
2018 February 12th, 09:00:37 UTCHobro
2018 February 8th, 09:00:39 UTCAaheim
2018 February 6th, 15:00:43 UTCBjugn
2018 February 1st, 09:00:41 UTCRotterdam
2018 January 30th, 06:00:45 UTCChatham
2018 January 27th, 00:01:34 UTCHamburg
2018 January 24th, 12:00:31 UTCEmden
2018 January 18th, 02:00:29 UTCMo I Rana
More Of This Ship
Wilson Mosel
© Peter Lenderink
Wilson Mosel
© Peter Lenderink
Wilson Mosel
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 530 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!