ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANITA - IMO 7396654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ANITAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7396654Hits:659
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anita leaving Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (10-05-2008).
imo: 7396654
build: 1975
flag: Cook Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapetanios
IMO:7396654
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001282
Callsign:9LU2085
Former name(s):
- Captain Omar (Until 2014 Dec)
- Adnan (Until 2013 Mar)
- Anita (Until 2011 Dec)
- Junior (Until 1995)
- Larissa Star (Until 1993)
- Pafic (Until 1992 Jan)
- Nova (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,627 tons
Summer DWT:3,739 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:5.7 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
39°55’15” N, 25°54’35.4” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course:
8.9kts, 192°
Destination:
Location:Tsigeli Greece
Arrival:8th Jul 2018
02:00:17 UTC
Last update:
15 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 8th, 02:00:17 UTCTsigeli Greece
2018 April 14th, 06:00:46 UTCVolos
2018 April 4th, 06:00:57 UTCConstanta
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:52 UTCKiato
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:51 UTCThessaloniki
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:39 UTCConstanta
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:39 UTCThessaloniki
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:30 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
KAPETANIOS
© evgenii 10
KAPETANIOS
© Adi Man
KAPETANIOS
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 17, 2008 07:22 (10 years ago)
Thanks for your kind words Frederik and Gerda.
I hope to see her again one day.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Gerda & Frederik Plets on May 16, 2008 23:52 (10 years ago)
Nice looking older lady cought, we hope that she can sail many years.
Greetz,
Frederik & Gerda :-D
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 659 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!