ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANITA - IMO 7396654

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ANITAAdded:Jun 19, 2008
Captured:IMO:7396654Hits:761
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anita leaving Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (10-05-2008).
imo: 7396654
build: 1975
flag: Cook Islands
Vessel Identification
Name:Kapetanios
IMO:7396654
Flag:Sierra Leone
MMSI:667001282
Callsign:9LU2085
Former name(s):
- Captain Omar (Until 2014 Dec)
- Adnan (Until 2013 Mar)
- Anita (Until 2011 Dec)
- Junior (Until 1995)
- Larissa Star (Until 1993)
- Pafic (Until 1992 Jan)
- Nova (Until 1990 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,627 tons
Summer DWT:3,739 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:3.8 m

Additional Information
Class society:Dromon Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1975
AIS Information
Last known position:
35°51’0.6” N, 30°22’33” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
7.5kts, 121° (110°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:7th Sep 2017
17:00:40 UTC
Last update:
2 months 5 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 September 7th, 17:00:40 UTCNovorossiysk
2017 June 26th, 12:00:29 UTCNemrut
2017 April 27th, 06:00:36 UTCTuzla
2017 April 2nd, 20:00:41 UTCTripoli
2016 August 3rd, 09:00:50 UTCConstanta
2016 April 16th, 07:00:15 UTCNemrut
2015 September 18th, 00:30:09 UTCConstanta
2015 August 31st, 19:00:40 UTCBeirut
2015 May 13th, 03:00:29 UTCIskenderun
2015 February 27th, 01:00:49 UTCVarna
More Of This Ship
KAPETANIOS
© evgenii 10
KAPETANIOS
© Adi Man
KAPETANIOS
© Adi Man
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Marie-Anne on May 15, 2008 18:10 (9 years ago)
Hello Ivan,

Thanks for that extra info.
I'm pleased you like this one.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Ivan Egeriis on May 15, 2008 18:09 (9 years ago)
Nice shot of old danish "Junior Lotte" from 1975

Greetz
Ivan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 761 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!