ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

THEA MARIEKE - IMO 9195418

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Simon Kruyswijk [View profile]Title:THEA MARIEKEAdded:Jul 17, 2008
Captured:IMO:9195418Hits:464
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Thea Marieke
Built-2001 at Daewoo Mangalia Heavy Industries Grt-2311
Owner-THEA MARIEKE NETHERLANDS
Imo-9195418 Flag-Netherlands Call-PBDE
Arriving Amsterdam 8 Feb 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Thea Marieke
IMO:9195418
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246064000
Callsign:PBDE
Former name(s):
- Nordic Bianca (Until 2007 Jan)
- Korsar (Until 2005 Jul 22)
- Athos (Until 2005 Feb 04)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,311 tons
Summer DWT:3,149 tons
Length:83 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°15’16.73” N, 12°51’0.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.5kts, 110° (112°)
Destination:
Location:Monsteras
Arrival:19th Sep 2018
22:00:05 UTC
Last update:
46 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 9th, 18:00:39 UTCAalborg
2018 September 5th, 13:00:34 UTCGrimsby
2018 September 2nd, 18:00:16 UTCChatham
2018 August 29th, 12:00:57 UTCKarlshamn
2018 August 10th, 10:00:41 UTCKaliningrad
2018 August 8th, 14:00:13 UTCElleholm
2018 August 6th, 23:00:48 UTCRostock
2018 August 1st, 03:00:05 UTCCorck
2018 July 27th, 23:00:55 UTCWicklow
2018 July 27th, 23:00:33 UTCSheerness
More Of This Ship
THEA MARIEKE
© Marcus-S
THEA MARIEKE
© Ulf Kornfeld
Thea Marieke
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 464 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!