ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNE S - IMO 9148178

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marie-Anne [View profile]Title:ANNE SAdded:Jul 13, 2008
Captured:IMO:9148178Hits:531
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Anne-S infront of Berendrechtlock at the port of Antwerp (10-05-2008).
imo: 9148178
build: 1997
flag: Netherlands
ex-name:
Elan
Vessel Identification
Name:Marry S
IMO:9148178
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246168000
Callsign:PDGU
Former name(s):
- Anne S (Until 2011 Jan)
- Elan (Until 2004 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,375 tons
Summer DWT:3,470 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:12 m
Draught:3.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Kampen
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
66°57’38.4” N, 13°29’52.2” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.2kts, 240° (233°)
Destination:
Location:Glomfjord
Arrival:16th Jan 2019
22:00:42 UTC
Last update:
2 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 16th, 11:00:13 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 5th, 02:00:58 UTCHardinxveld
2018 June 27th, 07:00:19 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 24th, 18:00:06 UTCBrussels
2018 June 5th, 23:00:00 UTCNew Holland
2018 May 25th, 12:00:53 UTCGijon
2018 May 24th, 00:00:43 UTCAviles
2018 May 18th, 22:00:43 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 14th, 18:00:24 UTCGent
2018 May 10th, 07:00:39 UTCDublin
More Of This Ship
Marry S
© Frank Behrends
Marry S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
Marry S
© Marcel & Ruud Coster
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 531 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!